Azelaic Acid CAS 123-99-9
Port: Shanghai, China
|Product Name||Azelaic acid|
|Loss on Drying||≤1.0%|
|Storage||Dry and cool place and keep away from strong light|
|Place of Origin||China|
Azelaic acid is industrially produced by the ozonolysis of oleic acid. The side product is nonanoic acid. It is produced naturally by Malassezia furfur (also known as Pityrosporum ovale), a yeast that lives on normal skin. The bacterial degradation of nonanoic acid gives azelaic acid.
1. Used as a good skin permeability. Cream cosmetics adding azelaic acid can increase absorption through the skin functions, and a brightening of the effectiveness of Lipstick.
2. Azelaic acid can inhibit microbial protein synthesis, so for Propionibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus epidermidis have antibacterial activity, can be used as anti-acne drug.
3. Azelaic acid or zinc salts, and vitamin B6 compatibility, can be used for hair care products for men, hair loss disease etc.
Azelaic acid stock solution, also known as azalea stock solution, is a plant for oily skin that is prone to acne and acne. It quickly removes acne, acne and acne, solves the problem of recurrent acne, tightens pores, and eliminates acne marks. Stock solution. As a natural plant extract, the azalea extract is mild in nature, non-irritating, and has obvious acne-removing effects. It is the latest generation of acne-removing drugs