sodium hyaluronate kosmetik,sodium hyaluronate kosmetik,sodium hyaluronate api manufacturer
The main roles of sodium hyaluronate kosmetik are as follows.
Compared with other commonly used moisturizing agents, hyaluronic acid is a natural substance inherent in the body, with less side effects and less influence by environmental humidity.
Hyaluronic acid is a natural substance inherent in the skin and other tissues, which can penetrate into the epidermis of the skin, which is conducive to the supply of nutrients and the discharge of metabolites, preventing skin aging and nourishing the skin.
Hyaluronic acid is used in combination with other ingredients to accelerate the regeneration of epidermal cells and has a healing and repairing effect on damaged skin.
· Sun protection
Products containing hyaluronic acid can promote the proliferation and differentiation of epidermal cells, scavenge free radicals, repair skin burns caused by sun exposure, photosensitive dermatitis, skin reddening, darkening, peeling, etc.
Its mechanism of action is different from that of UV absorbers commonly used in sunscreens, and has a synergistic effect, which can simultaneously reduce UV transmission and repair UV-induced skin damage to achieve dual protection.
Hyaluronic acid is a high molecular polysaccharide with strong lubricity.
When skin care products containing hyaluronic acid are applied to the skin, a breathable hydration film is formed on the surface of the skin, which makes the skin feel very lubricated and moisturised.
· Film formation
When used in hair care products, it can form a protective film on the surface of the hair, which has the functions of moisturizing, lubricating, protecting hair and eliminating static electricity.